We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

QUV LIQUIDATING CORP.

QUV LIQUIDATING CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 162100. ALLAN FISHEL located at the address 93 Nassau St. New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on December 16, 1963. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1981).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name QUV LIQUIDATING CORP.
DOS ID # 162100
Initial DOS Filing Date December 16, 1963
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1981)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALLAN FISHEL
93 NASSAU ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 23, 1978 Actual QUV LIQUIDATING CORP.
December 16, 1963 Actual ODD LOT TRADING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News