We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RADIAN ENGINEERING, INC.

RADIAN ENGINEERING, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 43969. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Glenn Digiovanni Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RADIAN ENGINEERING, INC.
DOS ID # 43969
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer GLENN DIGIOVANNI
1255 BROAD STREET
SUITE 201
CLIFTON, NEW JERSEY, 07013
Principal Executive Office C/O URS CORPORATION
600 MONTGOMERY ST / 25TH FL
SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA, 94111
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 60000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 18, 1993 Actual RADIAN ENGINEERING, INC.
April 10, 1990 Actual RADIAN ENGINEERING OF NEW YORK, INC.
December 29, 1932 Actual GEORGE S. ARMSTRONG & CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News