We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RAMBLER YONKERS CORPORATION

RAMBLER YONKERS CORPORATION is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 49791. MITCHELL SIEGEL located at the address 110 West 40Th St. Room 1701 New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 13, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RAMBLER YONKERS CORPORATION
DOS ID # 49791
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 13, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MITCHELL SIEGEL
110 WEST 40TH ST.
ROOM 1701
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
300 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 7, 1959 Actual RAMBLER YONKERS CORPORATION
December 30, 1936 Actual PACKARD YONKERS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News