We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RAPID RENOVATIONS, INC.

RAPID RENOVATIONS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 677827. CARL TUNICK located at the address 730 Third Ave New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on February 2, 1981. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RAPID RENOVATIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 677827
Initial DOS Filing Date February 2, 1981
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CARL TUNICK
730 THIRD AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent CARL TUNICK
730 THIRD AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 5, 1981 Actual RAPID RESTORATION, INC.
April 14, 1981 Actual RAPID RENOVATIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News