We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RAY CHAIN STORES, INC.

RAY CHAIN STORES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 6349. SWINGLE'S 5¢ TO $1.00 SOTRES, INC. located at the address 100-102 Richmond Ave. Port Richmond, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name RAY CHAIN STORES, INC.
DOS ID # 6349
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW JERSEY
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SWINGLE'S 5¢ TO $1.00 SOTRES, INC.
100-102 RICHMOND AVE.
PORT RICHMOND, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 2, 1928 Actual RAY CHAIN STORES, INC.
May 31, 1927 Actual SWINGLE'S 5¢ TO $1.00 STORES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News