We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RELIABLE VOICE & DATA SYSTEMS, INC.

RELIABLE VOICE & DATA SYSTEMS, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 411137. RELIABLE VOICE & DATA SYSTEMS, INC. located at the address 366 East Meadow Ave East Meadow, New York, 11554-2934. Company is incorporated on September 28, 1976. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert Lovejoy Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RELIABLE VOICE & DATA SYSTEMS, INC.
DOS ID # 411137
Initial DOS Filing Date September 28, 1976
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process RELIABLE VOICE & DATA SYSTEMS, INC.
366 EAST MEADOW AVE
EAST MEADOW, NEW YORK, 11554-2934
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT LOVEJOY
366 EAST MEADOW AVENUE
EAST MEADOW, NEW YORK, 11554
Principal Executive Office ROBERT LOVEJOY
366 EAST MEADOW AVE
EAST MEADOW, NEW YORK, 11554-2934

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 23, 1988 Actual RELIABLE VOICE & DATA SYSTEMS, INC.
September 29, 1976 Actual RL TELEPHONE REPAIR INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News