We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RESFORD TRUCKING, INC.

RESFORD TRUCKING, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 649422. ZUCKERBROD & TAUBENFELD located at the address 1350 Ave Of Americas New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on September 5, 1980. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 23, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RESFORD TRUCKING, INC.
DOS ID # 649422
Initial DOS Filing Date September 5, 1980
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 23, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ZUCKERBROD & TAUBENFELD
1350 AVE OF AMERICAS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 24, 1981 Actual RESFORD TRUCKING, INC.
September 8, 1980 Actual RESFORD PROVISIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News