We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RGS ENERGY GROUP, INC.

RGS ENERGY GROUP, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2606234. RGS ENERGY GROUP, INC. located at the address Attn: Legal Dept 89 East Avenue Rochester, New York, 14649. Company is incorporated on February 12, 2001. The Chief Executive Officer is Robert D Kump Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RGS ENERGY GROUP, INC.
DOS ID # 2606234
Initial DOS Filing Date February 12, 2001
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process RGS ENERGY GROUP, INC.
ATTN: LEGAL DEPT
89 EAST AVENUE
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14649
Chief Executive Officer ROBERT D KUMP
52 FARM VIEW DRIVE
NEW GLOUCESTER, MAINE, 04260
Principal Executive Office RGS ENERGY GROUP, INC.
89 EAST AVENUE
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14649
Registered Agent NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS, INC.
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 28, 2002 Actual RGS ENERGY GROUP, INC.
February 14, 2001 Actual EAGLE MERGER CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News