We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RICE'S AUTO PAINTING CORP.

RICE'S AUTO PAINTING CORP. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1211898. KORN & SPIRN located at the address 50 Clinton St. Hempstead, New York, 11550. Company is incorporated on October 26, 1987. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RICE'S AUTO PAINTING CORP.
DOS ID # 1211898
Initial DOS Filing Date October 26, 1987
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KORN & SPIRN
50 CLINTON ST.
HEMPSTEAD, NEW YORK, 11550

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 16, 1988 Actual RICE'S AUTO PAINTING CORP.
October 26, 1987 Actual MSR AUTO LEASING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News