We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RICE SERVICES CORP.

RICE SERVICES CORP. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1038098. WARREN W. ULMET located at the address 4600 Ole Jule Lane Mattituck, New York, 11952-1823. Company is incorporated on November 5, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Warren W. Ulmet Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jun 08, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RICE SERVICES CORP.
DOS ID # 1038098
Initial DOS Filing Date November 5, 1985
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jun 08, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process WARREN W. ULMET
4600 OLE JULE LANE
MATTITUCK, NEW YORK, 11952-1823
Chief Executive Officer WARREN W. ULMET
4600 OLE JULE LANE
MATTITICUK, NEW YORK, 11952-1823
Principal Executive Office RICE SERVICES CORP.
4600 OLE JULE LANE
MATTITUCK, NEW YORK, 11952-1823

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 7, 1985 Actual RICE TANK CLEANING CORP.
December 2, 1992 Actual RICE SERVICES CORP.
December 3, 1985 Actual G. RICE ENTERPRISES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News