We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RIVER LEASING & REALTY INC.

RIVER LEASING & REALTY INC. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 324185. ROBERT S. BERNARD, ESQ. located at the address 5 Computer Drive West Albany, New York, 12205. Company is incorporated on February 21, 1972. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 05, 1990).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RIVER LEASING & REALTY INC.
DOS ID # 324185
Initial DOS Filing Date February 21, 1972
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 05, 1990)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROBERT S. BERNARD, ESQ.
5 COMPUTER DRIVE WEST
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12205

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
300 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 13, 1977 Actual RIVER LEASING & REALTY INC.
February 21, 1972 Actual RIVER STREET REALTY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News