We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RO-QUE NEW YORK, LTD.

RO-QUE NEW YORK, LTD. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 3025656. RO-QUE NEW YORK, LTD. located at the address 1182 Flushing Avenue Brooklyn, New York, 11217. Company is incorporated on March 12, 2004. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 26, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RO-QUE NEW YORK, LTD.
DOS ID # 3025656
Initial DOS Filing Date March 12, 2004
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 26, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process RO-QUE NEW YORK, LTD.
1182 FLUSHING AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11217

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 4, 2004 Actual RO-QUE NEW YORK, LTD.
March 11, 2004 Actual RO-QUE CERAMICS AND TILE CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News