We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROBERTSON FUNERAL HOME, INC.

ROBERTSON FUNERAL HOME, INC. is an entity registered at STEUBEN county with company number 258710. ROBERTSON FUNERAL HOME, INC. located at the address 41 Genesee Street Hornell, New York, 14843. Company is incorporated on April 7, 1973. The Chief Executive Officer is Charles H. Robertson Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (apr 03, 2009).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ROBERTSON FUNERAL HOME, INC.
DOS ID # 258710
Initial DOS Filing Date April 7, 1973
County STEUBEN
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Apr 03, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROBERTSON FUNERAL HOME, INC.
41 GENESEE STREET
HORNELL, NEW YORK, 14843
Chief Executive Officer CHARLES H. ROBERTSON
41 GENESEE STREET
HORNELL, NEW YORK, 14843
Principal Executive Office ROBERTSON FUNERAL HOME, INC.
41 GENESEE STREET
HORNELL, NEW YORK, 14843

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 10, 1974 Actual ROBERTSON FUNERAL HOME, INC.
April 10, 1973 Actual ROBERTSON-CRANDALL FUNERAL HOME, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News