We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROHM AND HAAS COMPANY

ROHM AND HAAS COMPANY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2483. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ROHM AND HAAS COMPANY
DOS ID # 2483
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent JOE E. HARLAN 2030 DOW CENTER MIDLAND, MICHIGAN, 48674

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 6, 1977 Actual ROHM AND HAAS COMPANY
May 25, 1917 Actual ROHM & HAAS COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News