We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROOM SERVICE FURNITURE CENTERS, INC.

ROOM SERVICE FURNITURE CENTERS, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 1065029. BLODNICK SCHULTZ & ABRAMOWITZ located at the address 3111 New Hyde Park Road Lake Success, New York, 11042. Company is incorporated on March 13, 1986. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 10, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ROOM SERVICE FURNITURE CENTERS, INC.
DOS ID # 1065029
Initial DOS Filing Date March 13, 1986
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 10, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BLODNICK SCHULTZ & ABRAMOWITZ
3111 NEW HYDE PARK ROAD
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11042

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 25, 1986 Actual ROOM SERVICE FURNITURE CENTERS, INC.
March 13, 1986 Actual ROOM SERVICE CENTERS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News