We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROOMMATE SERVICE LLC

ROOMMATE SERVICE LLC is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 3100593. CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on September 10, 2004. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 05, 2008).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ROOMMATE SERVICE LLC
DOS ID # 3100593
Initial DOS Filing Date September 10, 2004
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 05, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 22, 2004 Actual ROOMMATE SERVICE LLC
September 10, 2004 Actual ROOMMATECLICK.COM, LLC
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News