We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ROSETTO FOODS, INC.

ROSETTO FOODS, INC. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 1192720. THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC. located at the address 1 Gulf+Western Plaza New York, New York, 10023-7773. Company is incorporated on August 6, 1987. Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jun 21, 1988).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ROSETTO FOODS, INC.
DOS ID # 1192720
Initial DOS Filing Date August 6, 1987
County MONROE
Jurisdiction CALIFORNIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jun 21, 1988)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
1 GULF+WESTERN PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023-7773
Registered Agent THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
1 GULF+WESTERN PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023-7773

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 15, 1987 Actual ROSETTO FOODS, INC.
August 6, 1987 Actual CHEF ROSETTO, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News