We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

S.O.S. RESTORATION SERVICE, INC.

S.O.S. RESTORATION SERVICE, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 317807. S.O.S. RESTORATION SERVICE, INC. located at the address Po Box 1040 Massapequa, New York, 11758. Company is incorporated on November 10, 1971. The Chief Executive Officer is David Klapow Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 10, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name S.O.S. RESTORATION SERVICE, INC.
DOS ID # 317807
Initial DOS Filing Date November 10, 1971
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 10, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process S.O.S. RESTORATION SERVICE, INC.
PO BOX 1040
MASSAPEQUA, NEW YORK, 11758
Chief Executive Officer DAVID KLAPOW
PO BOX 1040
707 BROADWAY
MASSAPEQUA, NEW YORK, 11758
Principal Executive Office S.O.S. RESTORATION SERVICE, INC.
PO BOX 1040
707 BROADWAY
MASSAPEQUA, NEW YORK, 11758

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 23, 1974 Actual S.O.S. RESTORATION SERVICE, INC.
November 11, 1971 Actual SOILMASTER SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News