We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SACKS PRESS & LACHER, P.C.

SACKS PRESS & LACHER, P.C. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 684889. SACKS PRESS & LACHER, P.C. located at the address 600 Third Ave. Rm 1801 New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on March 8, 1981. The Chief Executive Officer is Steven L Sacks Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SACKS PRESS & LACHER, P.C.
DOS ID # 684889
Initial DOS Filing Date March 8, 1981
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SACKS PRESS & LACHER, P.C.
600 THIRD AVE.
RM 1801
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016
Chief Executive Officer STEVEN L SACKS
630 THIRD AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Principal Executive Office SACKS PRESS & LACHER, P.C.
630 THIRD AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 17, 2003 Actual SACKS PRESS & LACHER, P.C.
January 10, 1997 Actual SIEGEL, SACKS, PRESS & LACHER, P.C.
March 11, 1981 Actual SIEGEL, SACKS & CO., P.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News