We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SAFE TRENDS BUSINESS BROKERAGE, INC.

SAFE TRENDS BUSINESS BROKERAGE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2686619. SAFE TRENDS BUSINESS BROKERAGE, INC. located at the address 225 West 34 St Suite 1102 New York City, New York, 10122. Company is incorporated on October 4, 2001. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 28, 2010).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SAFE TRENDS BUSINESS BROKERAGE, INC.
DOS ID # 2686619
Initial DOS Filing Date October 4, 2001
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 28, 2010)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SAFE TRENDS BUSINESS BROKERAGE, INC.
225 WEST 34 ST SUITE 1102
NEW YORK CITY, NEW YORK, 10122

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 24, 2003 Actual SAFE TRENDS BUSINESS BROKERAGE, INC.
March 24, 2003 Actual SAFE TRENDS SEARCH, INC.
October 5, 2001 Actual LEGAL HIRES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News