We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SAFEWORK, INC.

SAFEWORK, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 4284461. SAFEWORK, INC. located at the address 5 Penn Plaza 23Rd Floor New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on August 13, 2012. The Chief Executive Officer is Rebecca Jones Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SAFEWORK, INC.
DOS ID # 4284461
Initial DOS Filing Date August 13, 2012
County KINGS
Jurisdiction CALIFORNIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SAFEWORK, INC.
5 PENN PLAZA 23RD FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Chief Executive Officer REBECCA JONES
5 PENN PLAZA, 23RD FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Principal Executive Office SAFEWORK, INC.
5 PENN PLAZA 23RD FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001
Registered Agent UNITED STATES CORPORATION AGENTS, INC.
7014 13TH AVENUE, SUITE 202
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 15, 2012 Fictitious SAFEWORKCM
August 15, 2012 Actual SAFEWORK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News