We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SAINT-GOBAIN ABRASIVES, INC.

SAINT-GOBAIN ABRASIVES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 4282. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SAINT-GOBAIN ABRASIVES, INC.
DOS ID # 4282
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent PATRICK J. MILLOT 1 NEW BOND STREET WORCESTER, MASSACHUSETTS, 01606

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 11, 2001 Actual SAINT-GOBAIN ABRASIVES, INC.
February 6, 1922 Actual NORTON COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News