We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SAVORY ICE CREAM CO., INC.

SAVORY ICE CREAM CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 507044. DUNCAN A. BRUCE located at the address 302 E. 86Th St New Yor, New York, 10028. Company is incorporated on August 19, 1978. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 24, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SAVORY ICE CREAM CO., INC.
DOS ID # 507044
Initial DOS Filing Date August 19, 1978
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 24, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DUNCAN A. BRUCE
302 E. 86TH ST
NEW YOR, NEW YORK, 10028

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 7, 1979 Actual SAVORY ICE CREAM CO., INC.
August 23, 1978 Actual BASSETT'S ICE CREAM DISTRIBUTING CO. OF GREATER NEW YORK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News