We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SBN REALTY, INC.

SBN REALTY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 171764. C/O SQUIBB BEECH-NUT, INC. located at the address 460 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10022. Company is incorporated on December 17, 1968. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SBN REALTY, INC.
DOS ID # 171764
Initial DOS Filing Date December 17, 1968
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O SQUIBB BEECH-NUT, INC.
460 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022
Registered Agent C/O SQUIBB BEECH-NUT, INC.
460 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 28, 1969 Actual SBN REALTY, INC.
December 17, 1968 Actual JRC ACQUISITION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News