We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SELECT NUTRITION DISTRIBUTORS, INC.

SELECT NUTRITION DISTRIBUTORS, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 672965. C/O WEINBERG, KALEY GROSS & PERGAMENT, L.L.P. located at the address 400 Garden City Plaza, Ste 403 Garden City, New York, 11530. Company is incorporated on January 11, 1981. The Chief Executive Officer is Steven M Falk Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jan 01, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SELECT NUTRITION DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
DOS ID # 672965
Initial DOS Filing Date January 11, 1981
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jan 01, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O WEINBERG, KALEY GROSS & PERGAMENT, L.L.P.
400 GARDEN CITY PLAZA, STE 403
GARDEN CITY, NEW YORK, 11530
Chief Executive Officer STEVEN M FALK
2 RICHMOND RD
APT 6H
LIDO BEACH, NEW YORK, 11561
Principal Executive Office SELECT NUTRITION DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
1500 HEMPSTEAD TPKE
STE 100
EAST MEADOW, NEW YORK, 11554

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 16, 2001 Actual SELECT NUTRITION DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
January 13, 1981 Actual SUPER-NUTRITION DISTRIBUTORS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News