We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SELECT PAPER AND TABLET CORP.

SELECT PAPER AND TABLET CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 54178. MILL PRINTING AND PAPER PRODUCTS CORP. located at the address 130 E. 13Th St. New York, New York, 10003. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 14, 1990).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SELECT PAPER AND TABLET CORP.
DOS ID # 54178
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 14, 1990)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MILL PRINTING AND PAPER PRODUCTS CORP.
130 E. 13TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
225 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 19, 1943 Actual SELECT PAPER AND TABLET CORP.
November 28, 1942 Actual MILL PRINTING AND PAPER PRODUCTS CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News