We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SEVEN-UP UTICA BOTTLERS, INC.

SEVEN-UP UTICA BOTTLERS, INC. is an entity registered at ONEIDA county with company number 329375. CURTICE-BURNS, INC. located at the address One Lincoln First Sq Rochester, New York, 14603. Company is incorporated on April 28, 1972. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 20, 1984).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SEVEN-UP UTICA BOTTLERS, INC.
DOS ID # 329375
Initial DOS Filing Date April 28, 1972
County ONEIDA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 20, 1984)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CURTICE-BURNS, INC.
ONE LINCOLN FIRST SQ
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14603

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 1, 1972 Actual SEVEN-UP UTICA BOTTLERS, INC.
May 4, 1972 Actual CENTRAL NEW YORK BEVERAGE CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News