We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SHC CONSTRUCTION CORP.

SHC CONSTRUCTION CORP. is an entity registered at MONROE county with company number 805190. SHC CONSTRUCTION CORP. located at the address 7 Van Auker Street Rochester, New York, 14608. Company is incorporated on November 16, 1982. The Chief Executive Officer is Michael M Spoleta Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 20, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SHC CONSTRUCTION CORP.
DOS ID # 805190
Initial DOS Filing Date November 16, 1982
County MONROE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 20, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SHC CONSTRUCTION CORP.
7 VAN AUKER STREET
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14608
Chief Executive Officer MICHAEL M SPOLETA
7 VAN AUKER STREET
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14608
Principal Executive Office SHC CONSTRUCTION CORP.
7 VAN AUKER STREET
ROCHESTER, NEW YORK, 14608

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 24, 1996 Actual SHC CONSTRUCTION CORP.
November 18, 1982 Actual SPOLETA HOLDING CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News