We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SIGHT, SOUND & APPLIANCES, INC.

SIGHT, SOUND & APPLIANCES, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 615826. SAMUEL S DIAMOND located at the address 200 West 57Th St New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on March 17, 1980. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SIGHT, SOUND & APPLIANCES, INC.
DOS ID # 615826
Initial DOS Filing Date March 17, 1980
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SAMUEL S DIAMOND
200 WEST 57TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 15, 1980 Actual SIGHT, SOUND & APPLIANCES, INC.
March 19, 1980 Actual SIGHT, SOUND & APPLIANCE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News