We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SIMMONS MAJOR MARKET RESEARCH, INC.

SIMMONS MAJOR MARKET RESEARCH, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 738011. % DAVIS & GILBERT located at the address 1740 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on December 19, 1981. The Chief Executive Officer is William Stetter Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 2002).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SIMMONS MAJOR MARKET RESEARCH, INC.
DOS ID # 738011
Initial DOS Filing Date December 19, 1981
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 2002)

Company Address Information

DOS Process % DAVIS & GILBERT
1740 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Chief Executive Officer WILLIAM STETTER
420 LEXINGTON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Principal Executive Office SIMMONS MAJOR MARKET RESEARCH, INC.
420 LEXINGTON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 20, 1981 Actual THREE SIGMA RESEARCH CENTER, INC.
September 22, 1986 Actual SIMMONS MAJOR MARKET RESEARCH, INC.
June 6, 1984 Actual SGC RESEARCH, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News