We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SIMPLEX EQUIPMENT CORPORATION

SIMPLEX EQUIPMENT CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5676. SIMPLEX EQUIPMENT CORPORATION located at the address 8 Stamford Forum Stamford, Connecticut, 06904. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name SIMPLEX EQUIPMENT CORPORATION
DOS ID # 5676
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SIMPLEX EQUIPMENT CORPORATION
8 STAMFORD FORUM
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06904
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM 277 PARK AVE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 9, 1926 Actual INTERNATIONAL PROJECTOR CORPORATION
September 22, 1925 Actual CINE MACHINERY CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News