We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SOCIETY OF BIODEMOGRAPHY AND SOCIAL BIOLOGY, INC.

SOCIETY OF BIODEMOGRAPHY AND SOCIAL BIOLOGY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 20289. CHRISTINE L HIMES SECRETARY located at the address Syracuse University 426 Eggers Hall Syracuse, New York, 13244. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SOCIETY OF BIODEMOGRAPHY AND SOCIAL BIOLOGY, INC.
DOS ID # 20289
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CHRISTINE L HIMES SECRETARY
SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
426 EGGERS HALL
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13244

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 5, 2010 Actual SOCIETY OF BIODEMOGRAPHY AND SOCIAL BIOLOGY, INC.
January 9, 1973 Actual SOCIETY FOR THE STUDY OF SOCIAL BIOLOGY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News