We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SOCO WEST, INC.

SOCO WEST, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 3023950. SMITH MAZURE DIRECTOR WILKINS YOUNG & YAGERMAN located at the address Attn: Ann Eccher 111 John St, 20Th Flr New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on February 20, 2004. The Chief Executive Officer is Raj R. Mehta Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 27, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SOCO WEST, INC.
DOS ID # 3023950
Initial DOS Filing Date February 20, 2004
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 27, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SMITH MAZURE DIRECTOR WILKINS YOUNG & YAGERMAN
ATTN: ANN ECCHER
111 JOHN ST, 20TH FLR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038
Chief Executive Officer RAJ R. MEHTA
100 FIRST STAMFORD PLACE
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06902
Principal Executive Office SOCO WEST, INC.
100 FIRST STAMFORD PLACE
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06902
Registered Agent ANN ECCHER C/O SMITH MAZURE DIRECTOR WILKINS YOUNG & YAGERMAN
111 JOHN STREET, 20TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 9, 2005 Actual SOCO WEST, INC.
March 9, 2004 Actual BRENNTAG WEST, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News