We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SPERRY WAREHOUSES, INC.

SPERRY WAREHOUSES, INC. is an entity registered at RENSSELAER county with company number 54568. SPERRY TRADING CORPORATION located at the address 1 Jackson St. Troy, New York, 12180. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 23, 1998).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SPERRY WAREHOUSES, INC.
DOS ID # 54568
Initial DOS Filing Date
County RENSSELAER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 23, 1998)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SPERRY TRADING CORPORATION
1 JACKSON ST.
TROY, NEW YORK, 12180

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 30, 1962 Actual SPERRY WAREHOUSES, INC.
August 19, 1943 Actual SPERRY TRADING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News