We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STARTER RESTORATION CO., INC.

STARTER RESTORATION CO., INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 2359248. STARTER RESTORATION CO., INC. located at the address 90-28 75Th Street Woodhaven, New York, 11421. Company is incorporated on March 22, 1999. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 25, 2003).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STARTER RESTORATION CO., INC.
DOS ID # 2359248
Initial DOS Filing Date March 22, 1999
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 25, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STARTER RESTORATION CO., INC.
90-28 75TH STREET
WOODHAVEN, NEW YORK, 11421

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 18, 2001 Actual STARTER RESTORATION CO., INC.
March 23, 1999 Actual STARTER DEMOLITION CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News