We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STEAM AWAY, INC.

STEAM AWAY, INC. is an entity registered at PUTNAM county with company number 2243817. STEAM AWAY, INC. located at the address C/o O'mara & Associates 73 Fairfield Drive Patterson, New York, 12563. Company is incorporated on March 27, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jul 29, 2009).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name STEAM AWAY, INC.
DOS ID # 2243817
Initial DOS Filing Date March 27, 1998
County PUTNAM
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jul 29, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STEAM AWAY, INC.
C/O O'MARA & ASSOCIATES
73 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
PATTERSON, NEW YORK, 12563

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 25, 1998 Actual STEAM AWAY, INC.
March 27, 1998 Actual O'CONNOR & O'MARA ENTERPRISES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News