We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STEARNS & BERGSTROM, INC.

STEARNS & BERGSTROM, INC. is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 19921. (1ST DIR)GEORGE B STEARNS located at the address 221 West Newell St. Syracuse, New York, 13205. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 09, 1983).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STEARNS & BERGSTROM, INC.
DOS ID # 19921
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 09, 1983)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR)GEORGE B STEARNS
221 WEST NEWELL ST.
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13205

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 25, 1946 Actual STEARNS & BERGSTROM, INC.
August 12, 1924 Actual STEARNS SONS & DENNIN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News