We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STEWART MICHAEL DESIGN, INC.

STEWART MICHAEL DESIGN, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 1078606. STEWART MICHAEL DESIGN, INC. located at the address 420 Jericho Turnpike Ste 324 Jericho, New York, 11753. Company is incorporated on April 30, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is Stewart Silverman Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 28, 2009).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name STEWART MICHAEL DESIGN, INC.
DOS ID # 1078606
Initial DOS Filing Date April 30, 1986
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 28, 2009)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STEWART MICHAEL DESIGN, INC.
420 JERICHO TURNPIKE
STE 324
JERICHO, NEW YORK, 11753
Chief Executive Officer STEWART SILVERMAN
420 JERICHO TURNPIKE
STE 324
JERICHO, NEW YORK, 11753
Principal Executive Office STEWART MICHAEL DESIGN, INC.
420 JERICHO TURNPIKE
STE 324
JERICHO, NEW YORK, 11753

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 1, 1986 Actual STEWART MICHAEL DESIGN, INC.
May 1, 1986 Actual STUART MICHAEL DESIGN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News