We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STIRS REALTY, INC.

STIRS REALTY, INC. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 277916. BLECHER & BLECHER located at the address 10 Chestnut St. Spring Valley, New York, 10977. Company is incorporated on June 8, 1969. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STIRS REALTY, INC.
DOS ID # 277916
Initial DOS Filing Date June 8, 1969
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BLECHER & BLECHER
10 CHESTNUT ST.
SPRING VALLEY, NEW YORK, 10977

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 1, 1970 Actual STIRS REALTY, INC.
June 8, 1969 Actual GUINEVERE HOMES INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News