We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STRATTON SECURITIES, INC.

STRATTON SECURITIES, INC. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 620838. STRATTON SECURITIES, INC. located at the address 21 East 40Th St New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on April 9, 1980. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STRATTON SECURITIES, INC.
DOS ID # 620838
Initial DOS Filing Date April 9, 1980
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process STRATTON SECURITIES, INC.
21 EAST 40TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 29, 1986 Actual STRATTON SECURITIES, INC.
October 31, 1983 Actual ECONEX SECURITIES INC.
April 10, 1980 Actual MARKET SECURITIES CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News