We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SUFFERN HEARING AID CENTER, INC.

SUFFERN HEARING AID CENTER, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1267611. SUFFERN HEARING AID CENTER, INC. located at the address 33 Lafayette Avenue Suffern, New York, 10901. Company is incorporated on June 7, 1988. The Chief Executive Officer is Jerry De Rogatis Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 30, 2006).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name SUFFERN HEARING AID CENTER, INC.
DOS ID # 1267611
Initial DOS Filing Date June 7, 1988
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 30, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process SUFFERN HEARING AID CENTER, INC.
33 LAFAYETTE AVENUE
SUFFERN, NEW YORK, 10901
Chief Executive Officer JERRY DE ROGATIS
33 LAFAYETTE AVENUE
SUFFERN, NEW YORK, 10901
Principal Executive Office SUFFERN HEARING AID CENTER, INC.
33 LAFAYETTE AVENUE
SUFFERN, NEW YORK, 10901

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 14, 1988 Actual SUFFERN HEARING AID CENTER, INC.
June 7, 1988 Actual JERRY DEROGATIS HEARING AID CENTER, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News