We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SUN CHUNG TEXTILE CO., INC.

SUN CHUNG TEXTILE CO., INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1006569. INCHONG TEXTILE CO., INC. located at the address 1270 Broadway Ste 307 New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on June 20, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SUN CHUNG TEXTILE CO., INC.
DOS ID # 1006569
Initial DOS Filing Date June 20, 1985
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process INCHONG TEXTILE CO., INC.
1270 BROADWAY
STE 307
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 21, 1985 Actual SUN CHUNG TEXTILE CO., INC.
June 21, 1985 Actual INCHONG TEXTILE CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News