We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SUNGARD IWORKS P&C HOLDINGS (US) INC.

SUNGARD IWORKS P&C HOLDINGS (US) INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2951960. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on September 8, 2003. Current status of the company is inactive - termination (jan 09, 2008).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SUNGARD IWORKS P&C HOLDINGS (US) INC.
DOS ID # 2951960
Initial DOS Filing Date September 8, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Jan 09, 2008)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 29, 2007 Actual SUNGARD IWORKS P&C HOLDINGS (US) INC.
November 7, 2003 Actual SUNGARD SHERWOOD SYSTEMS HOLDINGS (US) INC.
September 9, 2003 Actual SHERWOOD INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News