We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SUSQUEHANNA PROPERTIES, INC.

SUSQUEHANNA PROPERTIES, INC. is an entity registered at OTSEGO county with company number 594635. SUSQUEHANNA PROPERTIES, INC. located at the address 1 Railroad Ave Cooperstown, New York, 13326. Company is incorporated on November 25, 1979. The Chief Executive Officer is Nathan R Fenno Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SUSQUEHANNA PROPERTIES, INC.
DOS ID # 594635
Initial DOS Filing Date November 25, 1979
County OTSEGO
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SUSQUEHANNA PROPERTIES, INC.
1 RAILROAD AVE
COOPERSTOWN, NEW YORK, 13326
Chief Executive Officer NATHAN R FENNO
1 RAILROAD AVE
COOPERSTOWN, NEW YORK, 13326
Principal Executive Office SUSQUEHANNA PROPERTIES, INC.
1 RAILROAD AVENUE
COOPERSTOWN, NEW YORK, 13326

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 5, 1983 Actual SUSQUEHANNA PROPERTIES, INC.
January 4, 1980 Actual KINGSTON TERMINAL RAILROAD CORPORATION
November 27, 1979 Actual KINGSTON TERMINAL RAILROAD COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News