We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TALBOT PERKINS CHILDREN'S SERVICES

TALBOT PERKINS CHILDREN'S SERVICES is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 21348. TALBOT PERKINS CHILDREN'S SERVICES located at the address 116 West 32Nd Street Att: Executive Director New York, New York, 10001. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (feb 20, 2015).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name TALBOT PERKINS CHILDREN'S SERVICES
DOS ID # 21348
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Feb 20, 2015)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TALBOT PERKINS CHILDREN'S SERVICES
116 WEST 32ND STREET
ATT: EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 25, 1970 Actual TALBOT PERKINS CHILDREN'S SERVICES
July 26, 1955 Actual TALBOT PERKINS ADOPTION SERVICE
July 4, 1927 Actual THE REBECCA TALBOT PERKINS ADOPTION SOCIETY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News