We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TALLMAN AUTO CENTER, INC.

TALLMAN AUTO CENTER, INC. is an entity registered at ROCKLAND county with company number 392327. AUGUSTINE DEPALMA located at the address 303 Route 59 & Cherry Ln Tallman, New York, 10982. Company is incorporated on February 20, 1976. The Chief Executive Officer is Augustin Depalma Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TALLMAN AUTO CENTER, INC.
DOS ID # 392327
Initial DOS Filing Date February 20, 1976
County ROCKLAND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process AUGUSTINE DEPALMA
303 ROUTE 59 & CHERRY LN
TALLMAN, NEW YORK, 10982
Chief Executive Officer AUGUSTIN DEPALMA
245 CHERRY LN
TALLMAN, NEW YORK, 10982
Principal Executive Office AUGUSTINE DEPALMA
245 CHERRY LN
TALLMAN, NEW YORK, 10982

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 10, 1987 Actual TALLMAN AUTO CENTER, INC.
March 18, 1977 Actual TALLMAN TEXACO, INC.
February 20, 1976 Actual AUGUSTINE DEPALMA, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News