We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TBS INSURANCE AGENCY SERVICES, INC.

TBS INSURANCE AGENCY SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2223251. LEA CRUZ C/O TEXTRON FINANCIAL CORPORATION located at the address Legal Department 40 Westminster Street Providence, Rhode Island, 02903. Company is incorporated on January 26, 1998. The Chief Executive Officer is Karen Fox Nuri Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (apr 17, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name TBS INSURANCE AGENCY SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 2223251
Initial DOS Filing Date January 26, 1998
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction RHODE ISLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Apr 17, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LEA CRUZ C/O TEXTRON FINANCIAL CORPORATION
LEGAL DEPARTMENT
40 WESTMINSTER STREET
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, 02903
Chief Executive Officer KAREN FOX NURI
40 WESTMINSTER ST
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, 02903
Principal Executive Office TBS INSURANCE AGENCY SERVICES, INC.
COMMERCIAL INSURANCE AGENCY
40 WESTMINSTER ST
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND, 02903
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 29, 1998 Fictitious COMMERCIAL INSURANCE AGENCY SERVICES
January 29, 1998 Actual TBS INSURANCE AGENCY SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News