We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

TENDER LAWN CARE OF NEW HYDE PARK-MANHASSET, INC.

TENDER LAWN CARE OF NEW HYDE PARK-MANHASSET, INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 246876. TENDER LAWN CARE OF NEW HYDE PARK-MANHASSET, INC. located at the address 66 Olive Street Lake Success, New York, 11020. Company is incorporated on November 15, 1972. The Chief Executive Officer is Alan Maged Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 23, 2014).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name TENDER LAWN CARE OF NEW HYDE PARK-MANHASSET, INC.
DOS ID # 246876
Initial DOS Filing Date November 15, 1972
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 23, 2014)

Company Address Information

DOS Process TENDER LAWN CARE OF NEW HYDE PARK-MANHASSET, INC.
66 OLIVE STREET
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11020
Chief Executive Officer ALAN MAGED
66 OLIVE STREET
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11020
Principal Executive Office TENDER LAWN CARE OF NEW HYDE PARK-MANHASSET, INC.
66 OLIVE STREET
LAKE SUCCESS, NEW YORK, 11020

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 19, 1984 Actual TENDER LAWN CARE OF NEW HYDE PARK-MANHASSET, INC.
January 19, 1973 Actual LAWN-A-MAT OF NEW HYDE PARK-MANHASSET, INC.
November 16, 1972 Actual LAWN-A-MAT OF NEW HYDE PARK-MANHASSETT, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News