We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE 52 ASSOCIATION FOR THE HANDICAPPED, INC.

THE 52 ASSOCIATION FOR THE HANDICAPPED, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45294. THE 52 ASSOCIATION FOR THE HANDICAPPED, INC. located at the address 441 Lexington Avenue New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (nov 19, 2003).

Rating

+ 2 -
Company name THE 52 ASSOCIATION FOR THE HANDICAPPED, INC.
DOS ID # 45294
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Nov 19, 2003)

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE 52 ASSOCIATION FOR THE HANDICAPPED, INC.
441 LEXINGTON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 5, 1987 Actual THE 52 ASSOCIATION FOR THE HANDICAPPED, INC.
March 1, 1945 Actual THE 52 ASSOCIATION, INC.
May 6, 1947 Actual THE 52 ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News