We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE A.D. PHILANTHROPIC FUND, INC.

THE A.D. PHILANTHROPIC FUND, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 75764. C/O ARTHUR A. LANE, ESQ. LAMB & BARNOSKY, LLP located at the address 534 Broadhollow Road Ste 210 P.o. Box 9034 Melville, New York, 11747-9034. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE A.D. PHILANTHROPIC FUND, INC.
DOS ID # 75764
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O ARTHUR A. LANE, ESQ. LAMB & BARNOSKY, LLP
534 BROADHOLLOW ROAD STE 210
P.O. BOX 9034
MELVILLE, NEW YORK, 11747-9034

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 4, 2010 Actual THE A.D. PHILANTHROPIC FUND, INC.
December 30, 1953 Actual THE HUNTINGTON HARTFORD FAMILY FUND, INC.
December 26, 1950 Actual M.C.H. PHILANTHROPIC FUND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News